Collect
Check out my collection
0
Useful +1
The biathlon events of the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympic Games were held at the National Biathlon Center, with men's 10 km short distance and 20 km individual events.
- Chinese name
- Biathlon at the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics
- venue
- National biathlon Center
- Race type
- The biathlon
- event
- Men 10 km short distance, 20 km individual, etc
catalogue
Men's event: 10km short distance, 20km individual, 12.5km chase, 15km group start, 4× 7.5km relay
Women's event: 7.5km short distance, 15km individual, 10km chase, 12.5km group start, 4× 6km relay
Mixed event: Mixed relay (women's 2×6 km + Men's 2×7.5 km)
[1]
The National Biathlon Center is located in the northeast valley of Taizicheng area, Chongli District, Zhangjiakou City, with shooting range, track, starting and finishing area, venue technical building, etc. The National Biathlon Center is responsible for the biathlon competitions of the Beijing Winter Olympic Games and the biathlon of the Winter Paralympic Games
.
[2]
China
China won a total of 8 qualifications for the biathlon, 4 men and 4 women, and will participate in 7 events.
[3]
Canada
On January 19, 2022, the Canadian Olympic Committee announced on its official website the composition of the biathlon team for the Beijing Winter Olympics. Canada's biathlon team consists of four veterans who have competed in the Winter Olympics and four new faces, divided by gender, four men and four women. There are also 2 coaches.
[4]
Women: Megan Bankes, Sarah Beaudry, Emma Lunder, Emily Dickson
Men: Christian Gow, Scott Gow, Jules Burnotte, Adam Runnalls
[5-6]
On February 5, 2022, the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics produced another gold medal, the Norwegian team won the biathlon mixed relay 4×6 km. The last leg of the Norwegian team, Tinnes Bohe, with more outstanding sprint ability, surpassed his opponent at the last moment to win. France and Russia finished second and third. China finished 15th in the event.
[7]
On February 7, 2022, in the women's 15km individual biathlon event at the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics,
Denise Herman
Winning the gold medal,
Anai Chevallier-Bouchet
Won the silver medal,
Matt Allsbue Resellan
Won the bronze medal.
[8]
On February 8, 2022, in the men's 20km individual biathlon at the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics,
Contan Fillon Mayet
Winning the gold medal,
Anton Smolsky
Won the silver medal,
Johannes Tinnes Boshe
Won the bronze medal.
[9]
On February 11, 2022, Norwegian athlete Matt Olsbue Resselin won the women's 7.5km short distance biathlon at the Guyangshu Stadium in the Zhangjiakou area of the Beijing Winter Olympic Games.
[12]
February 13, 2022, Beijing Winter Olympics biathlon
Results of the women's 10km chase,
Matt Allsbue Resellan
To win the gold medal,
Elvira Urberg
Won the silver medal,
Terrill Eckhoff
Won the bronze medal.
[14]
February 15, 2022, Beijing Winter Olympics biathlon men's 4× 7.5km relay, Norway
The team won the gold medal.
[20]
France wins the gold medal in the women's 12.5km mass start of the biathlon at the Beijing Winter Olympics on February 18, 2022.
[23]
Johannes Tinnes Boshe of Norway wins the gold medal in the men's 15km mass start of the biathlon at the Beijing Winter Olympics on February 18, 2022.
[25]
-
Ski jumping standard/cross-country skiing 10km event
In February 2022, won the top three places in the Nordic two individual events - Ski Jumping Standard Stage/Cross-country skiing 10km:
medal
|
nation
|
Athlete name
|
grade
|
---|---|---|---|
Gold medal
|
GER
|
Venzenz Geiger
|
7 25:07.
|
Silver medal
|
NOR
|
Jorgen Grabak
|
25:08. 5
|
Bronze medal
|
AUT
|
Lucas Gredrell
|
3 secret.
[10]
|
Women 7.5 km short distance
Ranking
|
NOC
|
Name of athlete
|
Shooting penalty
|
End point
|
||
P
|
S
|
T
|
||||
1
|
NOR
|
Matt Allsbue Resellan
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3 fell.
|
2
|
SWE
|
Elvira Urberg
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
+ 30.9
|
3
|
ITA
|
Dorothea Verrell
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
+ 37.2
|
4
|
AUT
|
Lisa Teresa Hauser
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
+ 47.3
|
5
|
NOR
|
Ingrid Landmark Tanlewall
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
+ 1:00. 2
|
6
|
ROC
|
Kristina Reztsova
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
+ 1:05. 0
|
7
|
SWE
|
Anna Manusson
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
+ 1:05. 9
|
8
|
UKR
|
Yulia Gyimah
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
+ 1:07. 5
|
9
|
FRA
|
Anai Bescon
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
+ 1:08. 8
|
10
|
MDA
|
Alina Stremos
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
+ 1:15. 2
|
11
|
NOR
|
Terrill Eckhoff
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
+ 1:16. 1
|
12
|
SWE
|
Lynn Persson
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
+ ". 6
|
13
|
ROC
|
Ulyana Nigmatulina
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
+ 1:27. 5
|
14
|
SVK
|
Paulina Fialkova
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
+ 1:27. 7
|
15
|
BLR
|
Zinara Alinbekova
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
+ 1. 5
|
16
|
POL
|
Monica Hoynisch-Starega
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
+ 1. 6
|
17
|
BUL
|
Milena Todorova
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
+ also. 1
|
18
|
GER
|
Vanessa Voigt
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
+ also. 4
|
19
|
SWE
|
Hannah Urberg
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
+ 1:34. 8
|
20
|
ROC
|
Irina Kazakevich
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
+ and. 4
|
Note: km: km, P: lying, S: standing, T: total
[11]
Men's 20 km individual
time
|
position
|
medal
|
nation
|
Sportsman
|
---|---|---|---|---|
February 8, 2022
|
National biathlon Center
|
Gold medal
|
France
|
|
Silver medal
|
Belarus.
|
|||
Bronze medal
|
Norse
|
Women's 10km chase
time
|
position
|
medal
|
Prize winner
|
nation
|
---|---|---|---|---|
February 13, 2022
[15]
|
National biathlon Center
|
Gold medal
|
Norse
|
|
Silver medal
|
Sweden
|
|||
Bronze medal
|
Norse
|
Men's 12.5 km chase
time
|
medal
|
nation
|
Prize winner
|
grade
|
---|---|---|---|---|
February 13, 2022
|
Gold medal
|
France
|
It's Contan Mayet
[17]
|
39:07. 5
|
Silver medal
|
Norse
|
Talyei Bohe
[19]
|
39:36. 1
|
|
Bronze medal
|
Olympic Team Russia
|
Edward Ratpov
[18]
|
8 so.
|
|
Source of information:
[16]
|
Women's 4 x 6 km relay
time
|
medal
|
nation
|
Prize winner
|
grade
|
---|---|---|---|---|
February 16, 2022
|
Gold medal
|
Sweden
|
9 1:11:03.
|
|
Silver medal
|
Olympic Team Russia
|
9 1:11:15.
|
||
Bronze medal
|
Germany.
|
1:11:41. 3
|
||
Source of information:
[21]
|
Women's 12.5km mass start
Ranking
|
Bib
|
NOC
|
name
|
Shooting penalty
|
End point
|
||||
P
|
P
|
S
|
S
|
T
|
|||||
1
|
10
|
FRA
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Bronze. 0
|
|
2
|
6
|
NOR
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
+ 15.3
|
|
3
|
2
|
NOR
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
+ 34.9
|
Men's 15 km mass start
Ranking
|
NOC
|
Name of athlete
|
---|---|---|
1
|
NOR
|
Johannes Tinnes Boshe
|
2
|
SWE
|
Martin Ponsilouoma
|
3
|
NOR
|
Vetler Shosta Christiansen
|
4
|
FRA
|
It's Contan Mayet
|
5
|
ITA
|
Dominic Windisch
|
6
|
NOR
|
Stura Holm Legarde
|
7
|
AUT
|
Simon Ede
|
8
|
GER
|
Benedict Dole
|
9
|
FIN
|
Tero Sepele
|
10
|
GER
|
Johannes Kuhn
|
11
|
SWE
|
Sebastian Samuelsson
|
12
|
NOR
|
Talyei Bohe
|
13
|
CAN
|
Christian Goh
|
14
|
GER
|
Romain Reis
|
15
|
ROC
|
Alexander Lojinov
|
16
|
FRA
|
Simon DeThieu
|
17
|
BLR
|
Anton Smolsky
|
18
|
CAN
|
Jules Biernot
|
19
|
ROC
|
Edward Ratpov
|
20
|
ROC
|
Maxim Tsvetkov
|
21
|
CZE
|
Michal Krchma
|
22
|
FRA
|
Emilien Jaclan
|
23
|
GER
|
Philippe Navlat
|
24
|
UKR
|
Demetro Piedrucine
|
25
|
CAN
|
Scott Goh
|
26
|
FRA
|
Fabian Claude
|
27
|
ITA
|
Lucas Hofer
|
28
|
UKR
|
Archom Prima
|
29
|
AUT
|
Felix Leitner
|
30
|
CHN
|
Cheng Fangming
[24]
|
Mixed relay 4x6 km (women + men) course
Departure time
|
position
|
competition
|
status
|
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 5th
17:00
|
National biathlon Center
[26]
|
Norse
|
Gold medal
|
France
|
Silver medal
|
||
ROC
|
Bronze medal
|
Men 10 km short distance
Ranking
|
NOC
|
name
|
---|---|---|
1
|
NOR
|
Johannes Tinnes Boshe
|
2
|
FRA
|
It's Contan Mayet
|
3
|
NOR
|
Talyei Bohe
|
4
|
ROC
|
Maxim Tsvetkov
|
5
|
SWE
|
Sebastian Samuelsson
|
6
|
SWE
|
Martin Ponsilouoma
|
7
|
NOR
|
Stura Holm Legarde
|
8
|
GER
|
Benedict Dole
|
9
|
FRA
|
Emilien Jaclan
|
10
|
BLR
|
Anton Smolsky
|
11
|
ROC
|
Edward Ratpov
|
12
|
CAN
|
Christian Goh
|
13
|
UKR
|
Demetro Piedrucine
|
14
|
ITA
|
Lucas Hofer
|
15
|
UKR
|
Archom Prima
|
16
|
CZE
|
Michal Krchma
|
17
|
GER
|
Romain Reis
|
18
|
AUT
|
Simon Ede
|
19
|
ROC
|
Daniel Tzerovostov
|
20
|
NOR
|
Vetler Shosta Christiansen
|
21
|
FRA
|
Fabian Claude
|
22
|
GER
|
Philippe Navlat
|
23
|
ITA
|
Thomas Bormolini
|
24
|
FRA
|
Simon DeThieu
|
25
|
FIN
|
Tero Sepele
|
26
|
SLO
|
Yakov Fark
|
27
|
SUI
|
Sebastian Stalder
|
28
|
CZE
|
Mikulas Karlik
|
29
|
CAN
|
Jules Biernot
|
30
|
ITA
|
Dominic Windisch
|
31
|
BUL
|
Vladimir Iliev
|
32
|
CHN
|
Cheng Fangming
|
33
|
GER
|
Johannes Kuhn
|
34
|
CAN
|
Scott Goh
|
35
|
CAN
|
Adam Runals
|
36
|
USA
|
Jack Brown
|
37
|
SUI
|
Niklas Hartwig
|
38
|
ROC
|
Alexander Lojinov
|
38
|
FIN
|
Ollie Hidensalo
|
40
|
CHN
|
Yan Xingyuan
|
41
|
JPN
|
santogi
|
42
|
SLO
|
Lovelo Planko
|
43
|
LTU
|
Vytautas Strolia
|
44
|
JPN
|
Mitsuke Ozaki
|
45
|
SUI
|
Josha Burkhalter
|
46
|
AUT
|
Felix Leitner
|
47
|
USA
|
Sean Doherty
|
48
|
POL
|
Grzegorz Guzik
|
49
|
KAZ
|
Alexander Mukhin
|
50
|
EST
|
Rene Zahkner
|
51
|
EST
|
Lydo Rajenkel
|
52
|
BUL
|
Blagoye Toddoff
|
53
|
SUI
|
Binyamin Wiig
|
54
|
FIN
|
Heikki Laitinen
|
55
|
SWE
|
Jesper Nerin
|
56
|
BUL
|
Anton Sinapov
|
57
|
BLR
|
Mikita Labastau
|
58
|
CZE
|
Jacob Steveltsky
|
59
|
CZE
|
Adam Watzlawick
|
60
|
UKR
|
Anton Dudchenko
|
61
|
ITA
|
Tommaso Giacomel
|
62
|
SLO
|
Miha Dovzan
|
63
|
BUL
|
Dimitar Gergikov
|
64
|
SWE
|
Pepe Femlin
|
65
|
SVK
|
Simon Bartko
|
66
|
UKR
|
Bogdan Zimbal
|
67
|
BEL
|
Thierry Langes
|
68
|
SVK
|
Michal Sima
|
69
|
AUT
|
David Komatz
|
70
|
EST
|
Crystal Simmer
|
71
|
BLR
|
Maxim Valabei
|
72
|
AUT
|
Patrick Jacobs
|
73
|
LTU
|
Carol Dombrowski
|
74
|
USA
|
Paul Schomer
|
75
|
NZL
|
Campbell Wright
|
76
|
CHN
|
Zhang Chunyu
|
77
|
KAZ
|
Vladislav Kireyev
|
78
|
BLR
|
Zimitri Lazowski
|
79
|
MDA
|
Pavel Magazyev
|
80
|
LTU
|
Thomas Cockners
|
81
|
CHN
|
Zhu Zhenyu
|
82
|
KOR
|
Timofe Lapshyn
|
83
|
USA
|
Leif Norgren
|
84
|
BEL
|
Floran Claude
|
85
|
SVK
|
Marty Baloga
|
86
|
SLO
|
Roque Telchamp
|
87
|
SVK
|
Thomas Sklenarik
|
88
|
EST
|
Karev Yermitz
|
89
|
ROU
|
George Korcea
|
90
|
LTU
|
Linus Barnes
|
91
|
BEL
|
Tom RAE - Goffal
|
92
|
FIN
|
Tuomas Hallura
|
93
|
MDA
|
Maxim Makarov
|
94
|
BEL
|
Cesar Beauvais
|
[27]