Collect
Check out my collection
0
Useful +1
Cross-country skiing at the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympic Games is a sporting event to be held at the National Cross-Country Skiing Center from February 5 to February 20, 2022, with men's and women's double pursuit, individual short distance and other events
.
[1]
- Chinese name
- Cross-country skiing at the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics
- Holding time
- February 5, 2022 to February 20, 2022 [15]
- venue
- National cross-country Ski Center
- Race type
- Cross-country skiing
- entry
- Men and women double chase, personal short distance, etc
catalogue
Men's events: Men's 15km (traditional technology), men's double pursuit (15km traditional technology + 15km free technology), men's individual short distance (free technology), men's team short distance (traditional technology), men's 50km mass start (free technology), men's 4× 10km relay
Women's events: Women's 10km (traditional technology), women's Double pursuit (7.5km traditional technology + 7.5km free technology), women's individual short distance (free technology), women's team short distance (traditional technology), women's 30km mass start (free technology), women's 4× 5km relay
[1]
Canada
On January 13, 2022, the Canadian Olympic Committee announced on its official website the members of the Canadian cross-country ski team for the Beijing Winter Olympics. The Canadian cross-country ski team consists of three male athletes, Antoine Cyr, Olivier Leveille and Graham Ritchie. And four female athletes Dahria Beatty, Cendrine Browne, Laura Leclair and Katherine Stewart-Jones.
[3-4]
China
Chinese athletes Li Xin, Chi Chunxue, Dinigal Yi Lamu, Bayani Garin four athletes participated in the women's cross-country group double pursuit event.
[5]
The National Cross-Country Skiing Center will host the cross-country skiing and Nordic events at the Beijing Winter Olympics.
[2]
Olympic medal count, cross-country skiing, all the winners
Ranking
|
NOC
|
Gold medal
|
Silver medal
|
Bronze medal
|
total
|
Overall Ranking
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Norse
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
2
|
2
|
ROC
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
11
|
1
|
3
|
Finland
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
3
|
4
|
Sweden
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
4
|
4
|
5
|
Germany
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
5
|
6
|
America
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
7
|
Italy
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
Austria
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
France
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Deadline: 13:20, February 20, 2022 Reference:
[12]
[31]
-
Men's double pursuit (15km traditional + 15km free)
On February 6, 2022, the cross-country skiing men's double pursuit (15km traditional technology + 15km free technology) of the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympic Games was contested at the National cross-country Skiing Center. Russian Olympic Committee
Alexander Bolishunov
In a time of 1 hour 16 minutes 09.8 seconds, the Russian Olympic Committee won the championship
Dennis Spizov
In one hour, 17 minutes and 20.8 seconds, the Finns placed second and took the silver medal
Ivo Niskanen
He won the bronze medal in 1 hour 18 minutes 10 seconds.
[6]
-
Women's Individual Short Distance (Free)
On February 8, 2022, according to CCTV news client news, Sweden's Jona Sundlin won the gold medal in the women's individual short distance (free technology) competition of cross-country skiing at the Beijing Winter Olympics.
[10]
-
Women's 10km (Traditional)
On February 10, 2022, in the women's 10km (traditional technology) race, Norway's Teresa Johaiger won
Get a gold medal.
[16]
-
Men's 15km (traditional)
Finland wins the gold medal in the men's 15km (traditional) cross-country skiing event at the Beijing Winter Olympics on Feb 11, 2022.
[18]
-
Women's 4×5 km relay (Traditional + Free)
On February 12, 2022, the cross-country skiing women's 4×5 km relay (traditional technology + free technology) competition in Beijing Winter Olympics, by
Yulia Stupak
,
Natalia Nepriayeva
,
Tatyana Solina
,
Veronika Stepanova
The Russian Olympic team won gold.
[20]
[22]
-
Men's 4 x 10 km relay
On February 13, 2022, the cross-country skiing men's 4× 10km relay, the ROC team won the gold medal.
[23]
-
Women's team Short Distance (Traditional)
On February 16, 2022, Germany won the gold medal in the women's cross-country skiing team short distance (traditional technology) at the Beijing Winter Olympics.
[25]
-
Men's team Short Distance (Traditional)
On February 16, 2022, Norway won the gold medal in the men's team short distance (traditional technology) cross-country skiing event at the 2022 Winter Olympics in Beijing.
[26]
-
Women's Double pursuit (7.5km traditional + 7.5km free)
Ranking
|
NOC
|
Name of athlete
|
time
|
1
|
NOR
|
Teresa Joheuge
|
7 a scoffing.
|
2
|
ROC
|
Natalia Nepriayeva
|
9 44:43.
|
3
|
AUT
|
Teresa Stadlebel
|
44:44. 2
|
4
|
FIN
|
Keltu Niskanen
|
8 44:49.
|
5
|
SWE
|
Frida Karlsson
|
44:56. 2
|
6
|
USA
|
Jess Deakins
|
45:04. 2
[13]
|
-
Men's double pursuit (15km traditional + 15km free)
Ranking
|
NOC
|
name
|
time
|
---|---|---|---|
1
|
ROC
|
Alexander Bolishunov
|
8 1:16:09.
|
2
|
ROC
|
Dennis Spizov
|
8 1:17:20.
|
3
|
FIN
|
Ivo Niskanen
|
1:18:10. 0
|
4
|
NOR
|
Hans Christer Hollund
|
7 1:18:40.
|
5
|
NOR
|
Pal Golberg
|
1:19:02. 3
|
6
|
SWE
|
William Boroma
|
7 1:19:03.
[14]
|
-
Women's Individual Short Distance (Free)
Ranking
|
NOC
|
name
|
time
|
---|---|---|---|
1
|
SWE
|
Jona Sundlin
|
3:09. 68
|
2
|
SWE
|
Maya Dahlquist
|
3:12. 56
|
3
|
USA
|
Jess Deakins
|
84 ".
|
4
|
USA
|
Rosie Brennan
|
3:14. 17
|
5
|
SUI
|
Nadina Finderich
|
3:16. 89
|
6
|
SWE
|
Emma Ribohm
|
"Surely. 79
[8]
|
-
Men's Individual Short distance (Free technique)
Ranking
|
NOC
|
name
|
time
|
---|---|---|---|
1
|
NOR
|
Johannes Hersfrott Kleber
|
2:58 remaining. 06
|
2
|
ITA
|
Federico Pellegrino
|
32 2:58 remaining.
|
3
|
ROC
|
Alexander Terentyev
|
2:59. 37
[7]
|
4
|
FIN
|
Joni Maki
|
18 3:00.
|
5
|
ROC
|
Archom Maltsev
|
3:01. 65
|
6
|
SWE
|
Oskar Svensson
|
23 3:04 p.m.
[11]
|
-
Women's 10km (Traditional)
Ranking
|
NOC
|
name
|
time
|
---|---|---|---|
1
|
NOR
|
Teresa Joheuge
|
28:06. 3
|
2
|
FIN
|
Keltu Niskanen
|
7 28:06.
|
3
|
FIN
|
Krista Palmakoski
|
Become. 8
|
4
|
ROC
|
Natalia Nepriayeva
|
9 become.
|
5
|
GER
|
Katharina Hennig
|
7 28:49.
|
6
|
SWE
|
Eba Andersson
|
28:57. 2
[17]
|
-
Men's 15km (traditional)
Ranking
|
NOC
|
name
|
End time
|
---|---|---|---|
1
|
FIN
|
8 37:54.
|
|
2
|
ROC
|
Alexander Bolishunov
|
Hanging. 0
|
3
|
NOR
|
Johannes Hersfrott Kleber
|
38:32. 3
|
4
|
NOR
|
Hans Christer Hollund
|
38:44. 6
|
5
|
ROC
|
Alexei Chervotkin
|
7 38:51.
|
6
|
FIN
|
Pertu Huverinen
|
39:00. 2
[19]
|
-
Women's 4 x 5 km relay
Ranking
|
NOC
|
team
|
time
|
---|---|---|---|
1
|
ROC
|
ROC
|
53:41. 0
|
2
|
GER
|
Germany
|
53:59. 2
|
3
|
SWE
|
Sweden
|
7 54:01.
|
4
|
FIN
|
Finland
|
54:02. 2
|
5
|
NOR
|
Norway
|
8 54:09.
|
6
|
USA
|
United States of America
|
55:09. 2
[21]
|
-
Women's team Short Distance (Traditional)
Ranking
|
NOC
|
team
|
time
|
---|---|---|---|
1
|
GER
|
Germany
|
22:09. 85
|
2
|
SWE
|
Sweden
|
No. 02
|
3
|
ROC
|
ROC
|
No. 56
|
4
|
FIN
|
Finland
|
71 then.
|
5
|
USA
|
United States of America
|
78 persons.
|
6
|
AUT
|
Austria
|
22:55. 25
|
7
|
SUI
|
Switzerland
|
23:02. 09
|
8
|
NOR
|
Norway
|
28 come.
|
9
|
POL
|
Poland
|
23:48.01
|
10
|
FRA
|
France
|
24:04. 92
[24]
|
-
Men's team Short Distance (Traditional)
Ranking
|
team
|
time
|
---|---|---|
1
|
Norway
|
Why do. 99
|
2
|
Finland
|
Now. 45
|
3
|
ROC
|
28 the corners.
|
4
|
Sweden
|
Cometh.05
|
5
|
Canada
|
19:45. 30
|
6
|
Italy
|
This. 42
|
7
|
France
|
37 19:58.
|
8
|
Switzerland
|
20:04. 35
|
9
|
United States of America
|
07, son.
|
10
|
Austria
|
00 act.
[27]
|
-
Men's 50km mass start (Free Tech)
Ranking
|
NOC
|
name
|
time
|
---|---|---|---|
1
|
ROC
|
7 1:11:32.
|
|
2
|
ROC
|
Ivan Yakimushkin
|
1:11:38. 2
|
3
|
NOR
|
Simon Hegstad Kruger
|
7 1:11:39.
|
4
|
ROC
|
Archom Maltsev
|
1:11:43. 4
|
5
|
NOR
|
Hul Leiter
|
1:11:48. 5
|
6
|
ROC
|
Dennis Spizov
|
9 1:11:58.
|
7
|
FRA
|
Clement Paris
|
1:12:01. 5
|
8
|
USA
|
Scott Patterson
|
1:12:06. 6
|
9
|
SWE
|
William Boroma
|
1:12:29. 1
|
10
|
FRA
|
Maurice Manifica
|
1:12:30. 3
|
11
|
SUI
|
Roman Filger
|
8 1:13:24.
|
12
|
GBR
|
Andrew Musgrave
|
1:13:29. 3
|
13
|
NOR
|
Hans Christer Hollund
|
1:13:30. 2
|
14
|
SUI
|
Dario Colonia
|
1:13:31. 1
|
15
|
FRA
|
Jules lapierre
|
1:13:50. 3
|
16
|
SWE
|
Jens Boorman
|
1:14:22. 3
|
17
|
SUI
|
Jason Ruisch
|
1:14:48. 4
|
18
|
ITA
|
Giandomenico Salvadori
|
1:14:49. 1
|
19
|
FIN
|
Pertu Huverinen
|
1:14:49. 5
|
20
|
GER
|
Jonas Dobler
|
1:14:50. 0
|
21
|
ESP
|
Immanuel Rojo
|
1:14:50. 5
|
22
|
SUI
|
Candide Pralon
|
1:14:50. 5
|
23
|
ISL
|
Snorri Essol Einarsson
|
1:14:51. 6
|
24
|
JPN
|
The horse farm is straight
|
7 1:14:52.
|
25
|
AND
|
Ireneu Estebe Altimiras
|
8 1:15:09.
|
26
|
GER
|
Florian Knotts
|
1:15:32. 2
|
27
|
CAN
|
Olivier Levier
|
1:15:54. 3
|
28
|
FIN
|
Remy Lindholm
|
1:15:55. 6
|
29
|
IRL
|
Thomas Maloney Westergaard
|
1:15:59. 0
|
30
|
POL
|
Dominic Brie
|
1:16:01. 0
|
31
|
GER
|
Friedrich Moch
|
1:16:03. 6
|
32
|
ITA
|
Paul Ventura
|
1:16:05. 4
|
33
|
GER
|
Lucas Berger
|
1:16:11. 5
|
34
|
FRA
|
Adrian Backscheid
|
1:16:16. 6
|
35
|
CAN
|
Remy Drolet
|
1:16:27. 1
|
36
|
EST
|
Alvar Johannes Alev
|
1:16:28. 4
|
37
|
CZE
|
Peter Knop
|
1:16:35. 0
|
38
|
SWE
|
Kalle Halvason
|
1:16:47. 6
|
39
|
SWE
|
Leo Johansson
|
1:17:16. 5
|
40
|
SVK
|
Jan Kristek
|
1:17:26. 0
|
41
|
CHN
|
Chen Degen
|
1:18:14. 1
|
42
|
CZE
|
Adam Ferner
|
1:18:14. 3
|
43
|
KAZ
|
Yevgeny Velichko
|
8 1:18:43.
|
44
|
LAT
|
Raimo Wigantz
|
1:18:55. 2
|
45
|
CHN
|
Hades Badri Khan
|
9 1:19:45.
|
46
|
CHN
|
Wang Qiang
|
1:19:53. 5
|
47
|
BEL
|
Thibault Demar
|
8 1:19:53.
|
48
|
CHN
|
Liu Rongsheng
|
1:19:58. 5
|
49
|
THA
|
Mark Chamlon
|
1:20:11. 5
|
50
|
POL
|
Mateush Halatik
|
1:20:24. 0
|
51
|
AUS
|
Seve de Campo
|
1:21:02. 5
|
52
|
BIH
|
Strachnia Erich
|
1:21:07. 6
|
53
|
AUS
|
Phil Bellingham
|
8 1:23:03.
|
54
|
LAT
|
Roberts Slotins
|
1:24:46. 4
|
55
|
HUN
|
Konya Adam
|
1:25:21. 4
|
56
|
MKD
|
Stavler Garda
|
8 1:25:41.
|
57
|
CRO
|
Marco Skender
|
1:30:34. 5
|
58
|
BRA
|
Manex Silva
|
8 1:33:11.
|
59
|
GRE
|
Apostolos Anglis
|
1:34:04. 2
|
-
|
NOR
|
Johannes Hersfrott Kleber
|
DNF
|
-
|
CZE
|
Michal Novak
|
DNS
[28]
|
-
Women's 30km mass start (Free Tech)
Ranking
|
NOC
|
name
|
time
|
---|---|---|---|
1
|
NOR
|
Teresa Joheuge
|
1:24:54. 0
|
2
|
USA
|
Jess Deakins
|
1:26:37. 3
|
3
|
FIN
|
Keltu Niskanen
|
1:27:27. 3
[29]
|
4
|
SWE
|
Jona Sundlin
|
1:27:29. 4
|
5
|
ROC
|
Tatyana Solina
|
1:27:31. 2
|
6
|
USA
|
Rosie Brennan
|
7 1:27:32.
|
7
|
FRA
|
Delfina Claudel
|
1:27:34. 0
|
8
|
SWE
|
Eba Andersson
|
1:27:35. 5
|
9
|
ROC
|
Maria Istomina
|
1:28:00. 1
|
10
|
FIN
|
Krista Palmakoski
|
1:28:35. 0
|
11
|
AUT
|
Teresa Stadlebel
|
1:28:36. 5
|
12
|
GER
|
Victoria Carr
|
1:30:08. 4
|
13
|
NOR
|
Lota Yudenes Vinger
|
1:31:14. 3
|
14
|
NOR
|
Terrill Yudenes Winger
|
1:31:15. 4
|
15
|
USA
|
Sophia Lockley
|
1:31:21. 2
|
16
|
CAN
|
Sandrina Brown
|
1:31:21. 6
|
17
|
ROC
|
Anastasia Regalina
|
1:31:22. 1
|
18
|
USA
|
Novie McCabe
|
1:31:22. 5
|
19
|
GER
|
Antonia Frebel
|
1:31:23. 6
|
20
|
FIN
|
Anne Kurenen
|
1:31:41. 0
|
21
|
POL
|
Isabella Maltese
|
1:31:43. 0
|
22
|
CZE
|
Katerzhina Janatova
|
1:31:43. 2
|
23
|
FIN
|
Johanna Matintalo
|
7 1:32:01.
|
24
|
FRA
|
Flora Dolce
|
7 1:32:04.
|
25
|
GER
|
Pia Fink
|
1:32:06. 3
|
26
|
JPN
|
Masako Ishida
|
1:32:06. 3
|
27
|
SUI
|
Lydia Hillnickel
|
1:32:12. 3
|
28
|
NOR
|
Raghild Haga
|
9 1:32:19.
|
29
|
SWE
|
Emma Ribohm
|
8 1:32:27.
|
30
|
CAN
|
Catherine Stewart-Jones
|
1:32:33. 3
|
31
|
LAT
|
Baiba Bendika
|
8 1:33:37.
|
32
|
LAT
|
Patricia Educa
|
1:33:51. 2
|
33
|
ITA
|
Christina Pitting
|
8 1:33:54.
|
34
|
ITA
|
Martina Dicenta
|
1:33:56. 6
|
35
|
SWE
|
Charlotte Calla
|
1:34:45. 4
|
36
|
JPN
|
Masai Tsuchiya
|
1:34:47. 6
|
37
|
UKR
|
Marina Anzibor
|
1:35:31. 3
|
38
|
CHN
|
Ji Chunxue
|
1:35:41. 0
|
39
|
CAN
|
Daria Beatty
|
1:36:08. 2
|
40
|
ITA
|
Ana Comarella
|
1:36:12. 4
|
41
|
CZE
|
Petra Hinchkova
|
1:36:26. 6
|
42
|
KAZ
|
Angelina Shurega
|
1:36:29. 6
|
43
|
AUS
|
Jessica Yetton
|
1:37:06. 1
|
44
|
FRA
|
Coralee Benz
|
1:38:08. 2
|
45
|
ITA
|
Catalina Ganz
|
1:38:19. 5
|
46
|
CHN
|
Li Xin
|
1:38:39. 2
|
47
|
CHN
|
Bayani Garin
|
8 1:39:14.
|
48
|
AND
|
Carola Billa Orviols
|
1:39:18. 1
|
49
|
KAZ
|
Nadezhda Stepashkina
|
8 1:39:38.
|
50
|
JPN
|
Eryu Meixi
|
8 1:39:53.
|
51
|
CAN
|
Laura Leclerc
|
1:40:14. 5
|
52
|
CRO
|
Vederlana Malech
|
1:41:18. 6
|
53
|
SLO
|
Neza Zheliaf
|
1:42:14. 2
|
54
|
KAZ
|
Irina Bykova
|
1:42:42. 0
|
55
|
JPN
|
Chika Kobayashi
|
1:43:33. 1
|
56
|
AUS
|
Cathy Wright
|
9 1:44:19.
|
57
|
POL
|
Magdalena Kobelouche
|
8 1:44:48.
|
58
|
UKR
|
Victoria Oreh
|
1:46:22. 1
|
59
|
SLO
|
Anita Clemencic
|
1:46:37. 6
|
60
|
CHN
|
Denigal Ilamujiang
|
1:50:04. 2
[30]
|